Call Us : 033 2334-5593
Operational Details

Operational Details

At a Glance Report

Sl NoParticularsMarch, 2015March, 2016March, 2017March, 2018September, 2018
1No. of Branch6661011
2No. of State12222
3No. of District13356
4No. of Village Covered197216216220431
5No. of Block Covered1214142424
6No. of Staff4653505863
7No. of Collection Center539535535560761
8No. of Groups16171605160516601104
9No. of Members1457014990157881264416858
10No. of Borrowers12414978996981141711414
11No. of Cumulative Loan Disbursment4911457394642547431480972
12No. of Borrowers Per Co694625415381285
13Loan Outstanding Rs105282089412471325
14Bank Borowing Rs647.78563.2631.8610141186
15Cumulative Loan Disbursement (Amount)5830717184971040611910
16Recovery %99.71%99.74%94.47%99.45%98.69%

 

DETAILS OF CREDIT PLUS ACTIVITY BY DCBS

 











S. No

Name of the Project

Operation Area (Villages blocks & districts)

Duration

Name of the Funding Agency

Outreach

Status

 

1

Readymade Garments Training & Manufacturing for rural women

Dhosa in South 24 Pgs

6 Years

NABARD- RNFS

570

On Going

2

Solar Energy Program

South 24 Pgs,WB

6

Milaap, FWWB

18841

On going

3

Smokeless cook stove

Sundarban area

3

Own fund

117

Completed

4

Cervical cancer detection and treatment camp

South 24 Pgs,WB

6

CNCI, Own fund

5837

Completed

5

Rural Housing for repairing & Renovation

Karan dighi, in Uttar Dinajpur

6 years

NABARD

100

On going